OUR PURPOSE

"To provide computer and communications services to the College through intranet and Internet as well as maintain, install, upgrade and service hardware and software."

Contact and Identify Us

Click on the name of the MIS team member to send an email


 

MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SERVICES ADMINISTRATION

 

Roderick Brower

Roderick Brower
Director of MIS

 


   

Systems Administrator

Mark Aerdelman
Systems
Administrator

Applications Development Manager

Thomas Hobgood
Applications
Development
Manager

Help Desk Support Manager

Cynthia Massie
Support
Manager

Network Administrator

Kenneth Wiley
Network
Administrator

  

 


 

   

 MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SERVICES TECHNICIANS

 

Computer Support Technician

Ebonie Cannon
Computer Support
Technician

Instructional Lab Technician

Derek Davis
Instructional Lab
Technician

Senior Network Communications Technician

Daniel Fullerton
Senior Network
Communications
Technician

Gerald Huggins, Sr. 

Gerald Huggins, Sr.
Instructional Lab
Technician

Instructional Lab Technician

Sally Jackson
Instructional Lab
Technician

Instructional Lab Technician SL/Ft Bragg

Ronald Jahn
Computer Support
Technician

SL/Ft Bragg

Computer Support Technician

Charles McClung
Computer Support
Technician

Computer Support Technician

Timothy McMahon
Computer Support
Technician

Ketura Reaves

Ketura Reaves
Computer Support
Technician

Computer Support Technician

Kenjuandru Rice
Computer Support
Technician

Instructional Lab Technician

Kyle Seaford
Instructional Lab
Technician

 

Computer Support Technician

Barbara Sheppard
Computer Support
Technician

Instructional Lab Technician

Brian Staley
Instructional Lab
Technician

Senior Network Communications Technician

Michael Stevens
Senior Network
Communications
Technician

Instructional Lab Technician

Micheal Tyler
Instructional Lab
Technician

Instructional Lab Technician

Billy Whitehead
Instructional Lab
Technician

Computer Support Technician

Debbie Young
Computer Support
Technician

     

 


 

 MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SERVICES STAFF

 

Programmer/Analyst

James Brady
Programmer/
Analyst

Systems Administrator Technician

Butch Coats
Systems
Administrator
Technician

Systems Administrator Technician

Robert Coleman
Systems
Administrator
Technician

Telecommunications Technician

Charles Hardin
Telecommunications
Technician

Secretary to Director of Management Information Services

Nichole Holloway
Secretary,
Director of MIS

Programmer/Analyst

Lauren Hudson
Programmer/
Analyst

Systems Administrator Technician

Terry Plummer
Systems
Administrator
Technician

Instructional Lab Supervisor

Hyon VanLeeuwen
Instructional Lab
Supervisor